Kayleigh Pearson

Born : Kayleigh Emma Pearson, 25 June 1985, Bath, Somerset, England
Other names : Hannah May Rose
Height : 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Hair colour : blonde
Eye colour : blue
Measurements : 34B-26-36, 34DD-26-36
Agency : International Model Management (IMM)

Kayleigh Emma Pearson (born 25 June 1985 in Bath, England) is a former model who is most famous for winning FHM's second High Street Honey competition, in 2003. She hails from Worcestershire and grew up in Bewdley. She is represented by International Model Management. Kayleigh was named after the Marillion song "Kayleigh" when it was top of the charts in 1985, which her mother heard on the radio while in hospital after giving birth to Pearson.

Pearson attended the Bewdley High School and went on to study sports science at University College Worcester. She is a qualified and keen gymnast; she taught gymnastics at the age of 11 and is also qualified to run her own gym.

Pearson was the winner of FHM's (For Him Magazine) High Street Honeys competition in 2003, after Kayleigh sent a picture of herself to FHM. Her audition photo had been originally taken to send to her then-boyfriend, a soldier, to boost his morale while he was stationed in Iraq. She was voted in FHM's list of the 100 Sexiest Women in 2004, 2005, 2006 and 2007.

Pearson released a single in 2004 with The Girls of FHM called "Do U Think I'm Sexy?" which reached No. 7 in the charts. Pearson released another single in 2006 with the other FHM High Street Honeys called "I Touch Myself" which reached No. 1 in the box charts.

In 2006 she had her breast size increased from 34B to 34DD, and first appeared topless exclusively since getting her breasts enlarged, in Nuts magazine. Pearson has since posed topless for other magazines, including a further shoot for Nuts with fellow High Street Honey Tanya Robinson.

Pearson is one of the original Candy Girls of the CandyCrib. Along with Louise Cliffe, Claire Andrisani, Natalie Oxley, Jerri Byrne, Hannah Joy Lewis, Jodie Nicholls and Krystle Gohel, she spent most of 2005 living in the CandyCrib – a reality TV show featuring the UK's top glamour models.

In 2008, she joined up with Lucy Pinder to present Pinder and Pearson's Late Night Love In, a countdown of music videos on MTV.

Privacy Policy :
All images found here are believed to be in the "public domain". All of the images displayed are of unknown origin owner. We do not intend to infringe any legitimate intellectual right, artistic rights or copyright. Please do not ask for permissions to use images in our website to your projects, because we do not own the copyrights for them. All images displayed on the site are provided only for personal use as background wallpaper on computers, mobile and other devices. If you are the rightful owner of any of the images posted here, and you do not want your image to be displayed on this website, then please contact us and we will immediately remove the image. We do not intend to display any copyright protected images.