Holly Valance

Hollywood actress:  Holly Valance Biography
Birth name: Holly Rachel Vukadinović
Born: 11 May 1983 (age 28)
Origin: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Genres: Pop, dance, R&B
Occupations: Singer, actress, model
Years active: 1999–present
Labels: London
Website: hollyvalance.com

Holly Valance is an Australian actress, singer, and model, who has dual citizenship with the United Kingdom. Valance began her career as Felicity "Flick" Scully on the Australian soap opera Neighbours. In 2002, she released her first album, Footprints, which included the international number-one hit single "Kiss Kiss".

Personal life
Valance was born to an English mother from Southampton and has Spanish grandparents and an ethnic Serb father originally from Montenegro. She has two sisters, Coco and Olympia, and all three have dual Australian-British citizenship. Valance grew up in Melbourne and moved to the UK when she was 18. After two years in the UK, she spent seven years in Los Angeles. Returning to the UK in 2009, she is presently resident in London with her boyfriend, property developer Nick Candy.

Film and television career
As a teen, in 1999, she was cast in the long-running Australian soap Neighbours as Felicity "Flick" Scully. Valance left the series in 2002 to pursue a music career.

In 2004, Valance returned to acting, this time in the United States, appearing in episodes of the television series CSI: Miami and Entourage. In 2005, she appeared in an episode of CSI: NY. She guest-starred in Prison Break in 2006 as Nika Volek, a role which she continued to portray in the show's second season.

In 2006, Valance appeared in the National Lampoon comedy Pledge This!, alongside American socialite Paris Hilton. The same year, she was in DOA: Dead or Alive, an adaptation of the popular video game Dead or Alive, where she played Christie. In 2007, she appeared in the TV series Shark and Moonlight. In 2008, she had a role in the film Taken alongside Liam Neeson and Famke Janssen, and appeared in an episode of the The CW series Valentine. In 2009, Valance played Brenda Snow for the video game Command & Conquer Red Alert 3: Uprising. She is also set to appear as Angela in the movie Red Herring and as Sally in the upcoming thriller titled Luster.

She appeared in the Miss Marple television episode called "The Pale Horse".

Privacy Policy :
All images found here are believed to be in the "public domain". All of the images displayed are of unknown origin owner. We do not intend to infringe any legitimate intellectual right, artistic rights or copyright. Please do not ask for permissions to use images in our website to your projects, because we do not own the copyrights for them. All images displayed on the site are provided only for personal use as background wallpaper on computers, mobile and other devices. If you are the rightful owner of any of the images posted here, and you do not want your image to be displayed on this website, then please contact us and we will immediately remove the image. We do not intend to display any copyright protected images.