Heidi Klum

Top Female Supermodels Heidi Klum
Born: Heidi Klum, June 1, 1973 (age 38), Bergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia,Germany
Other names: The Body
Ethnicity: German
Occupation: Actress, television host, model
Height: 5 ft 9.25 in (1.76 m)
Spouse: Ric Pipino (1997–2002), Seal (2005–present)
Website: www.heidiklum.com

Heidi Samuel is a German model, actress, television host, businesswoman, fashion designer, television producer, and occasional singer. In 2008 she became an American citizen while maintaining her native German citizenship. She is married to English musician Seal with whom she shares the legal last name, Samuel.


Early life
Klum was raised in Bergisch Gladbach, a town outside Cologne, by her German parents G√ľnther, a cosmetics-company executive, and Erna, a hairdresser. A friend persuaded her to enroll in a national modeling contest called "Model 92". Out of 25,000 contestants, Klum was voted the winner on April 29, 1992 and offered a modeling contract worth US$300,000 by Thomas Zeumer, CEO of Metropolitan Models New York. As the winner, she appeared on the Gottschalk Late Night Show, a top German television show with host Thomas Gottschalk. She accepted the contract a few months later after graduating from school and decided not to try for an apprentice position at a fashion design school.

Personal life
Klum married stylist Ric Pipino in 1997; the couple divorced in 2002.
After dating then 53 year old Flavio Briatore (the managing director of Renault's Formula One team) for about one year, Klum announced she was pregnant. Klum gave birth to her first child, Helene Boshoven "Leni" Klum on May 4, 2004 in New York City. According to Klum, Leni's biological father Flavio Briatore, is not involved in the child's life; she has stated emphatically that "Seal is Leni's father".

In early 2004, while still pregnant, Klum began a relationship with musician Seal;[48] he was present for Leni's birth. Klum and Seal married on May 10, 2005, on a beach in Mexico. They have three biological children together: sons Henry Gunther Ademola Dashtu Samuel (born September 12, 2005) and Johan Riley Fyodor Taiwo Samuel (born November 22, 2006), and daughter Lou Sulola Samuel (born October 9, 2009). In December 2009, Seal officially adopted Leni, and her last name was changed to Samuel. Klum and Seal renew their vows to one another each year on their anniversary in front of family and friends.

In 2008, Klum became a naturalized American citizen.

On November 21, 2009, she officially adopted the surname of her husband, Seal, and is now legally known as Heidi Samuel.

Privacy Policy :
All images found here are believed to be in the "public domain". All of the images displayed are of unknown origin owner. We do not intend to infringe any legitimate intellectual right, artistic rights or copyright. Please do not ask for permissions to use images in our website to your projects, because we do not own the copyrights for them. All images displayed on the site are provided only for personal use as background wallpaper on computers, mobile and other devices. If you are the rightful owner of any of the images posted here, and you do not want your image to be displayed on this website, then please contact us and we will immediately remove the image. We do not intend to display any copyright protected images.